Winners :: Scholarship

  2015-2016 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Tony Gil
  • Golf
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • University of Houston, Texas
  Adam Harner
  • Volleyball
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • York University
  Sean Huynh
  • Tennis
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • Universityof Denver, Colorado
  Katarina Kopcalic
  • Tennis
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • University of Washington, Seattle
  Tina Kreinas
  • Tennis
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • University of Minnesota
  Jacob Lee
  • Swimming
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • University of British Columbia
  Kelly McIlroy
  • Basketball
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • George Brown College
  Arseniy Sklyarov
  • Tennis
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • George Brown College
  2014-2015 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Madison Eggert
  • Squash
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • Brock University
  Anna Gamelo
graduated 2013
  • Artistic Gymnastics
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • Michigan State University
  Brittany Kucera
  • Hockey
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • University of Maine
  • APGA Award of Excellence Winner
  Michael Min
  • Swimming
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • MacMaster University
  • Humaniies + Commerce/Business
  Olivia Peisachovitz
  • Tennis
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • Wayne State University, Michigan
  2013-2014 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Vanessa Kafieh
  • Artistic Gymnastics/Equestrian
  • Academic Scholarship
  • McMaster University
  • Psychology
  Teddy Kalp
  • Swimming
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • Indiana University
  • Kinesiology
  Didar Kalra
  • Karate
  • Academic Scholarship
  • York University
  • Biomedicine
  Ravish Khanna
  • Karate
  • Academic Scholarship
  • Ryersona University
  • Business Management
  Elias Roubos
  • Soccer
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • Oregon State University
  • Sciences
  • APGA Award of Excellence Winner
  2012-2013 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Nickolas Chow
  • Karate
  • Academic Scholarship
  • York University
  • Kinesiology
  • APGA Award of Excellence Winner
  Mackenzie Smith
  • Swimming
  • Academic Scholarship
  • University Of Waterloo
  • Kinesiology
  Michael Wagenknecht
  • Soccer
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • Penn State University, PA
  2011-2012 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Maryam Bagherzadeh
  • Karate
  • York University
  • Kinesiology
  • APGA Award of Excellence Winner
  Mark Eydelman
  • Soccer
  • College
  • Academic Scholarship
  • Commercial Pilot
  Anne Kim
  • Golf
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • University of Arizona
  Jocelyn Langeball
  • Swimming
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • University of Chicago
  Sophia Roubos
  • Soccer
  • Academic Scholarship
  • Queen's University
  • Kinesiology
  Cory Woo
  • Swimming
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • Mc Master University
  • Bachelor of Technology
  2009-2010 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Arankan Balaranjan
  • Tennis
  • Univerisity of Antigua, Medicine
  • 1st year medicine right out of high school
  Albin Choi
  • Golf
  • University of North Carolina
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Dominique Harmath
  • Tennis
  • Rice University, Texas
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • (earned academic scholarship to U of T but went to USA)
  Rebecca Lee-Bentham
  • Golf
  • University of Texas, Houston
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Matthew Stinson
  • Soccer
  • Winthrop University, South Carolina
  • Athletic Scholarship
     
  2008-2009 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Melissa McQueen
  • Tennis
  • California State University
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Sylvia Nedza
  • Dance
  • York University
  • Entrance Academic Scholarship
  Justin Shin left in grade 11 for BC
  • Golf
  • New Mexico University
  • Athletic Scholarship
     
 

2007-2008 Graduate

Scholarship Winners
  Kathryn Decata
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics
  • University of Toronto, Humanities
  • Academic Scholarship
  Greg Densem
  • Baseball
  • University of British Columbia
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Maria Gassanova
  • Tennis
  • University of Michigan
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs
  • Artistic Gymnastics
  • UCLA
  • Athletic/Academic Scholarship
  • Olympics 2008
  Lisa Li
  • Table Tennis
  • University of Waterloo
  • Entrance Bursay
  • President's Scholarship
  Marcus Molder
  • Soccer
  • Ryerson University
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Shadi Soleymani
  • Tennis
  • University of South Dakota
  • Athletic Scholarship
  2006 - 2007 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Emily Densem
  • Softball
  • Simon Fraser University, BC
  • Academic Scholarship 2007
  • Florida Tech
  • Athletic Scholarship 2008
  Melissa Hart
  • Dance
  • York University, Toronto
  • Academic Scholarship
  Nicole Heikkila
  • Artistic Gymnastics
  • University of Michigan State
  • Full Athletic Scholarship
  Johnathan Kim
  • Golf
  • University of Toledo
  2005 - 2006 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Paul Campbell
  • Basketball
  • Fort Smith, Arkansas
  • Full Athletic Scholarship
  • Sept 2006
  • University of Hawaii
  • Sept 2007
  Michael Goltsman
  • Tennis
  • University of South Carolina
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • Jan 2007
 

Mohammad Akharan-Niaki

  • Tennis
  • University of Montana
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • Fall 2006
  Megan Bedeau
  • Tennis
  • University of Texas
  • Full Athletic Scholarship
  • Fall 2006-2011
  Anita Gahir
  • Golf
  • University of Indiana, Bloomington
  • Full Athletic Scholarship
  • Fall 2006-2011
  Amit Maharaj
  • Tennis
  • University of Utah
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • Fall 2006
  Ellen McCarthy
  • Artistic Gymnastics
  • University of Denver, Colorado
  • Full Athletic Scholarship
  • Fall 2006-2011
  Hana Serrajeddini
  • Soccer
  • University of Guelph
  • Academic Scholarship
  • Fall 2006
  Stephanie Willerding
  • Tennis
  • University of Texas
  • Full Athletic Scholarship
  • Fall 2006-2011
  2004 - 2005 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Lydia Williams
  • Artistic Gymnastics
  • University of California, Berkley
  • Full Athletic Scholarship
  • Fall 2005-2010
  Ashley Houghting
  • Artistic Gymnastics
  • University of Seattle, Washington
  • Full Athletic Scholarship
  • Fall 2005-2010
  Matthew Pariselli
  • Swimming
  • York University
  • Academic Scholarship
  • Fall 2005
  Kathryn Whittemore
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics
  • Brock University $1500
  • University of Ottawa $2000
  • Dalhousie University, Nova Scotia
  • $2000 each year
  Emily Hiltz
  • Figure Skating
  • Western & Laurier, Kinesiology
  • Brescia University College at Western University $3000 scholarship for 4 years
  • Scholars' Elective Program
  • Fall 2005-2009

 

Sarah Gotowiec

  • Figure skating
  • University of Toronto
  • National Book Award Winner
  • Full Academic Scholarship
  • Fall 2005-2009

 

 

Elise Powell
  • Softball
  • Pasco Hernando Community College, St Petersburg, Florida
  • Full Athletic Scholarship
  • Fall 2005-2009
  Amy Hotosjui
  • Tennis
  • Long Island Univeristy,New York
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Alycia Mokedanz
  • Springboard and Platform Diving
  • Ottawa University
  • Academic Scholarship
  • Michigan State University
  • LeSalle U, Pennsylvania
  • University of Buffalo
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • Fall 2005-2009
  Aaron Miller
  • Hockey Goalie
  • Lebanon Valley College, Pennsylvania
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • Fall 2006
  2003 - 2004 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Vanessa Meloche
  • Artistic Gymnastics
  • Nebraska University
  • 2004-present
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Devin Ramasawmy
  • Hockey Goalie
  • York University 2004
  • Suny Brokport, New York 2005
  • Athletic Scholarship
  2002 - 2003 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Lisanne Cruz
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics
  • Queens, Pre Medicine
  • Ontario Scholar
  Tanya Cutrone
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics
  • York University
  • Ontario Scholar
  Bevan Hewatt
  • Tennis
  • Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College(ABAC) Georgia
  • 2003-2007
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Carolina Huignard
  • Tennis
  • University of Syracuse
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Paul Messner
  • Skating
  • York University
  • Ontario Scholar
  Julie-Ann Passy
  • Artistic Gymnastics
  • Central Michigan University
  • 2003 -present
  • Athletic Scholarship
  2001 - 2002 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Mandy Bambrough
  • Hockey
  • Bemidji State University, Minnesota
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Shazen Batada
  • Skating
  • York University
  • Ontario Scholar
  Mariel Cruz
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics
  • Mc Gill, Arts
  • Ontario Scholar
  Tom DeLarzac
  • Tennis
  • Saint Louis University,Missouri
  • 2002-2006
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Vasanti Persad
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics
  • Oxford U, England
  • Ontario Scholar
  Vidya Persad
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics
  • U of T, Medical Science
  • Ontario Scholar
  Jonathan Sy
  • Tennis
  • Temple University, Philadelphia
  • 2002-2006
  • Athletic Scholarship
  2000 - 2001 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Sara Burtinsky
  • Artistic Gymnastics
  • Central Michigan
  • 2001-2005
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Kristen Carpenter
  • Figure Skating
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics
  • University of BC
  • Ontario Scholar
  Michelle Conway
  • Artistic Gymnastics
  • UCLA, 2001-2002
  • Iowa(2002-present)
  • Athletic Scholarship
  • 2000 Olympics
  Eric Gee
  • Figure Skating
  • University of Toronto, pre med
  • Ontario Scholar
  Julie Lombara
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics
  • University of Toronto
  • Ontario Scholar
  Karim Rahimkoola
  • Tennis
  • Salle University, Philadelphia
  • 2001-2005
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Peter Richman
  • Tennis
  • Louisiana State University
  • 2001-2005
  • Athletic Scholarship
  1999 - 2000 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Brent Doctolero
  • Tennis
  • Lake Forest University
  • Athletic Scholarship
  San Jay Jeram
  • Tennis
  • De Paul University, Chicago
  • Athletic Scholarship
  1998 - 1999 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Jeanine Ballie
  • Tennis
  • Browns University
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Tyson Parry
  • Tennis
  • Minnesota University
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Yumi Ueda
  • Tennis
  • Mississippi University
  • Athletic Scholarship
  1997 - 1998 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  David Maloney
  • Hockey
  • University of Alabama
  • Athletic Scholarship
  1996 - 1997 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Chasen Frew
  • Swimming
  • Louisiana State University
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Kurt Liu
  • Table Tennis
  • University of Michigan, Computer Science
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Toshi Matsui
  • Tennis
  • Birmingham Young University, Hawaii
  • Athletic Scholarship
  1994 - 1995 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Adam Baranowski
  • Tennis
  • Texas Tech University
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Andrew Shantz
  • Figure Skating
  • Wilfred Laurier
  • Ontario Scholar
  1993 - 1994 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Donna Bourdon
  • Swimming
  • University of Nevada
  • Athletic Scholarship
  1991 - 1992 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  John Arnold
  • Hockey
  • Michigan State University
  • Athletic Scholarship
  Mikhail Lapin
  • Hockey
  • Western Michigan University
  • Athletic Scholarship
  1990 - 1991 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Ted Russel
  • Hockey
  • University of New Hampshire
  • Athletic Scholarship
  1989 - 1990 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Cary Weingus
  • Tennis
  • UCLA
  • Athletic Scholarship
  1988 - 1989 Graduate Scholarship Winners
  Susan Bonhoff
  • Tennis
  • Kansas University
  • Athletic Scholarship

 

Back to Winners